TWU
  

Telecommunications Workers Union - Executive Council

Table Officers

George Doubt

George Doubt
President

John Carpenter

John Carpenter
Vice-President
AB Arbitrations
Bargaining: TSS, TNS
Education
New Certifications/Organizing
AB Federation of Labour
Eastern Jurisdiction
Pay Equity
Communications Committee

  
Sherryl Anderson

Sherryl Anderson
Secretary-Treasurer
TWPP Trustee

Betty Carrasco

Betty Carrasco
Vice-President
BC Arbitrations
Job Sharing Committee
JEMS
BC Fed Women's Committee
CLC Disabilities Committee

Business Agents British Columbia

Burnaby

Colin Brehaut

Colin Brehaut
Locals: 7, 10, 35, 43, 52 and 63
Pay Equity Committee
Political Action Committee
BC Fed Political Action Committee

Dave DiMaria

Dave DiMaria
Locals: 1, 5, 32
Health and Safety
Contracting Out Monitoring and Action Committee (COMAC)
Communications Committee

Lila Hackett

Lila Hackett
Locals: 31, 50, 51 (Backup)
JEMS
Employment Equity
Pay Equity Committee

Tamara Marshall

Tamara Marshall
Locals: 60
Human Rights Officer/MAP
Secretary-Treasurer Backup

Cindy Orivolo

Cindy Orivolo
Locals: 50 (Backup), 51, 53
TWBP Trustee

Michael Thompson

Michael Thompson
Locals: 2, 3, 30
Secretary-Treasurer Backup
CRA Appeals

Interior

North

Lee Riggs

Lee Riggs
Locals: 4, 8, 16, 22, 36, 37
TWPP Trustee

Robin Arndt

Robin Arndt
Locals: 9, 18, 26, 28, 33, 34, 41
Operator Services Steering Committee

Business Agents Alberta

Edmonton

Bobby Schneider

Bobby Schneider
Locals: 207, 209, 211
Privacy Officer

Dale Warner

Dale Warner
Locals: 208, 210, 214

Alyson Williams

Alyson Williams
Locals: 206, 207
Poltical Action
Constitution Committee Liaison
AFL/CLC Political Action
AFL/CLC Youth Committee

Calgary

Betty Lockhurst

Betty Lockhurst
Locals: 201
Human Rights Officer/MAP - AB
AFL Human Rights

Ivana Niblett

Ivana Niblett
Locals: 203 (Traffic), 205, 213
Education Committee
Operator Services Steering Committee
Employment Equity
Pay Equity Committee
AFL Education Committee
AFL Vice-President

Delores Pilsl

Delores Pilsl
Locals: 202, 203, 204

Business Agents Ontario

Tricia Watt

Tricia Watt
Locals: 502, 503
Human Rights Officer/MAP - ON
Harassment Policy Committee
Respectful Workplace Committee
Communications Review Committee
Jurisdiction East
Common Interest Forum
Assist TNS Bargaining
OFL Visible Minorities Committee
OFL Human Rights

Maria Zonni

Maria Zonni
Locals: 501, 502
Health and Safety
Employment Equity
Telecom Review
Policy Review Committee
OFL Health and Safety
OFL Women's Issues

Business Agent Quebec and Maritimes

Isabelle Miller

Isabelle Miller
Locals: 602, 603
Human Rights Officer - QC and Maritimes
Harassment Policy Committee
Respectful Workplace Committee
Communications Committee
Language & Cultural Committee
Assist TSS, TNS Bargaining
FTQ Director

No Photo

Paolo Rehel
Locals: 601, 602
Employment Equity
Language and Cultural Committee